Find Machine Dried Kelp, Dried Cut Sea Kelp, Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Seaweed > Seaweed Kelp > Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp

Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp

Product Description

Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Product Description  

                                            Shredded dried Seaweed laminaria

Other name

Dried cut kelp, Shredded Laminaria, dried laminaria cut

Botanical name

Laminaria japonica

Origin

Shandong province, China

 

Sun dried (naturally dried)

Machine dried(thermal dried)

Packiage

25kgs pressed bag

10kgs pressed bag

Gross weight

25.20kgs

10.20kgs

Quantity/20’fcl

20000kgs/800bags

7500kgs/750bags

Quantity/40’fcl

26000kgs/1040bags

15000kgs/1500bags

Quantity/40’H fcl

26000kgs/1040bags

16000kgs/1600bags

Appearance

Long and equal strips,

cut across laminaria thallus

Long and equal strips,

cut across laminaria thallus

Color

From light green to dark green

From light green to dark green

Length

50-300mm

50-300mm

Width

2-3mm

2-3mm

Moisture

20.0% max

14-16%

Swelling

6.0 min

13-15, 15-19

Sand

0.5%max or 1.5% max

None

Mineral impurities

None

None

Salt

0.5% max

0.5% max

Period of validity

3 years in cool and dry place

3 years in cool and dry place

Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried KelpWholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Packaging & Shipping Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Product Categories Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Company Information  Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Our Factory  Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Customer Feedback  Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp Dried Cut Seaweed Laminaria Japonica Machine Dried Kelp

Contact us if you need more details on Machine Dried Kelp. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Dried Cut Sea Kelp、Wholesale Machine Dried Cut Sea Kelp. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Seaweed > Seaweed Kelp

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters