Find Machine Dried Cut Kelp, Dried Kale, Seaweed Laminaria on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Seaweed > Seaweed Kelp > Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria

Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria

Product Description

Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Product Description  

                                            Shredded dried Seaweed laminaria

Other name

Dried cut kelp, Shredded Laminaria, dried laminaria cut

Botanical name

Laminaria japonica

Origin

Shandong province, China

 

Sun dried (naturally dried)

Machine dried(thermal dried)

Packiage

25kgs pressed bag

10kgs pressed bag

Gross weight

25.20kgs

10.20kgs

Quantity/20’fcl

20000kgs/800bags

7500kgs/750bags

Quantity/40’fcl

26000kgs/1040bags

15000kgs/1500bags

Quantity/40’H fcl

26000kgs/1040bags

16000kgs/1600bags

Appearance

Long and equal strips,

cut across laminaria thallus

Long and equal strips,

cut across laminaria thallus

Color

From light green to dark green

From light green to dark green

Length

50-300mm

50-300mm

Width

2-3mm

2-3mm

Moisture

20.0% max

14-16%

Swelling

6.0 min

13-15, 15-19

Sand

0.5%max or 1.5% max

None

Mineral impurities

None

None

Salt

0.5% max

0.5% max

Period of validity

3 years in cool and dry place

3 years in cool and dry place

Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed LaminariaMachine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Packaging & Shipping Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Product Categories Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Company Information  Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Our Factory  Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Customer Feedback  Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria Machine Dried Sea Kelp Cut Shredded Seaweed Laminaria

Contact us if you need more details on Machine Dried Cut Kelp. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Dried Kale、Seaweed Laminaria. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Seaweed > Seaweed Kelp

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters